Past Presidents

Meeting Number

City

Year of Election

Past Presidents

Registration Number

1

Fort Worth

1956

Guy K. Wilkinson, RS * (La Marque)

4

2

Houston

1957

Ralph Mitchell, RS * (Austin)

5

3

Dallas

1958

Kenneth T. Crane, RS * (San Antonio)

6

4

San Antonio

1959

Kenneth T. Crane, RS * (San Antonio)

6

5

Galveston

1960

Lige Fox, RS * (Big Springs)

7

6

Fort Worth

1961

Curtis E. Posey, RS * (Houston)

8

7

Houston

1962

Alex C. Allen, RS * (Bryan)

9

8

Galveston

1963

J. G. Hunter, RS * (Austin)

10

9

Austin

1964

I.E. Scott, RS * (Dallas)

11

10

Fort Worth

1965

Henry C. Williams, RS * (Duncanville)

12

11

Corpus Christi

1966

Burl Cockrell, RS* (Grand Prairie)

14

12

San Antonio

1967

Collin C. Calloway, RS * (Dallas)

39

13

Houston

1968

Curtis. E. Heaton, RS * (Odessa)

31

14

Dallas

1969

Lou Hollar, RS * (Houston)

35

15

Austin

1970

Conn L. Mason, RS * (San Antonio)

19

16

Fort Worth

1971

Jess P. Hardy, RS * (Arlington)

17

17

Corpus Christi

1972

Jim J. Northcutt, RS (Lubbock)

88

18

Dallas

1973

Henry H. Sprouls, RS (Tyler)

75

19

Houston

1974

Lamar B. Ford, RS * (Dallas)

44

20

Galveston

1975

R. L. Minnich, RS * (Longview)

45

21

Fort Worth

1976

Frank Hodges, RS (Irving)

28

22

Corpus Christi

1977

William F. Jackson, RS * (Plano)

59

23

Dallas

1978

Royce Little, RS * (Sinton)

61

24

Houston

1979

Don C. Shaddux, RS * (Fort Worth)

41

25

Galveston

1980

Alton G. Rogers, RS (Manvel)

428

26

Fort Worth

1981

Roy Ressell, RS (Wichita Falls)

1114

27

Galveston

1982

Robert Galvan, RS (Richardson)

1050

28

Corpus Christi

1983

Joel H. Sprouls, RS (Tyler)

1323

29

Dallas

1984

Thomas L. Edmonson, RS (Wichita Falls)

162

30

Houston

1985

Jim Dunaway, RS (Henderson)

1693

31

San Antonio

1986

A.E. "Ed" Shaffer, RS * (Dallas)

1907

32

Fort Worth

1987

Janet Greenwood, RS (La Marque)

1510

33

San Antonio

1988

Janet Greenwood, RS (La Marque)

1510

34

Corpus Christi

1989

Janice Coats Hartman, RS (San Antonio)

1786

35

Austin

1990

Thomas Hatfield, RS (Grand Prairie)

1375

36

El Paso

1991

Alvin M Black, RS (Farmers Branch)

1906

37

Beaumont

1992

Brenda Elrod, RS (Tyler)

1877

38

Lubbock

1993

Anthony Bennett, RS (Austin)

1699

39

Fort Worth

1994

Jodena Henneke, RS (Austin)

2313

40

Odessa

1995

Sally Gutierrez, RS (Austin)

1925

41

Plano

1996

Ginger L. Shaffer, RS (Arlington)

1983

42

San Antonio

1997

Mario Seminara, RS (Austin)

2648

43

Galveston

1998

Debra Laster, RS (Arlington)

1805

44

Plano

1999

Kenneth Williams, RS (Grand Prairie)

1635

45

Austin

2000

Brian Collins, RS (Plano)

2497

46

El Paso

2001

Shannan Liles, RS (Arlington)

1854

47

Fort Worth

2002

Elise Dixon, RS (Richardson)

2234

48

Round Rock

2003

Tommy Bartley, RS (Lubbock)

3020

49

Round Rock

2004

Richard Briley, RS (Garland)

2166

50

Round Rock

2005

Sandra Long, RS ( Plano)

2958

51

Austin

2006

Margie Earl, REHS, RS (Tyler)

2200

52

Austin

2007

Steven K. Claybrook, REHS, RS

3149

53

Austin

2009

Kelly Kirkpatrick-Stockburger, RS

2685

54

Austin

2010

Jodie M. Heilman-Halter, MS, RS

3381

55

    Austin

2011

Betty Richardson, RS

4000

56

Austin

2012

Steve Killen, RS, CEO

2905

57

Austin

2013

Janet Tucker, RS

4006

58

Austin

2014

Cindy Corley, MPH, REHS

 

         3489

59

Austin

2015

Joanna Meyer, RS

3272