Past Presidents 
Meeting Number City Year of Election Past Presidents
65 Round Rock 2020 Stevan Walker, REHS/RS, CPO
63 Austin 2019 Leisha Kidd-Brooks
62 Austin 2018 Russell Obrien
61 South Padre Island 2017 J. Victor Baldovinos CEO, CPO
60 Austin 2016 Monty McGuffin
59 Austin 2015 Joanna Meyer, RS
58 Austin 2014 Cindy Corley, MPH, REHS
57 Austin 2013 Janet Tucker, RS
56 Austin 2012 Steve Killen, RS, CEO
55 Austin 2011 Betty Richardson, RS
54 Austin 2010 Jodie M. Heilman-Halter, MS, RS
53 Austin 2009 Kelly Kirkpatrick-Stockburger, RS
52 Austin 2007 Steven K. Claybrook, REHS, RS
51 Austin 2006 Margie Earl, REHS, RS (Tyler)
50 Round Rock 2005 Sandra Long, RS ( Plano)
49 Round Rock 2004 Richard Briley, RS (Garland)
48 Round Rock 2003 Tommy Bartley, RS (Lubbock)
47 Fort Worth 2002 Elise Dixon, RS (Richardson)
46 El Paso 2001 Shannan Liles, RS (Arlington)
45 Austin 2000 Brian Collins, RS (Plano)
44 Plano 1999 Kenneth Williams, RS (Grand Prairie)
43 Galveston 1998 Debra Laster, RS (Arlington)
42 San Antonio 1997 Mario Seminara, RS (Austin)
41 Plano 1996 Ginger L. Shaffer, RS (Arlington)
40 Odessa 1995 Sally Gutierrez, RS (Austin)
39 Fort Worth 1994 Jodena Henneke, RS (Austin)
38 Lubbock 1993 Anthony Bennett, RS (Austin)
37 Beaumont 1992 Brenda Elrod, RS (Tyler)
36 El Paso 1991 Alvin M Black, RS (Farmers Branch)
35 Austin 1990 Thomas Hatfield, RS (Grand Prairie)
34 Corpus Christi 1989 Janice Coats Hartman, RS (San Antonio)
33 San Antonio 1988 Janet Greenwood, RS (La Marque)
32 Fort Worth 1987 Janet Greenwood, RS (La Marque)
31 San Antonio 1986 A.E. "Ed" Shaffer, RS * (Dallas)
30 Houston 1985 Jim Dunaway, RS (Henderson)
29 Dallas 1984 Thomas L. Edmonson, RS (Wichita Falls)
28 Corpus Christi 1983 Joel H. Sprouls, RS (Tyler)
27 Galveston 1982 Robert Galvan, RS (Richardson)
26 Fort Worth 1981 Roy Ressell, RS (Wichita Falls)
25 Galveston 1980 Alton G. Rogers, RS (Manvel)
24 Houston 1979 Don C. Shaddux, RS * (Fort Worth)
23 Dallas 1978 Royce Little, RS * (Sinton)
22 Corpus Christi 1977 William F. Jackson, RS * (Plano)
21 Fort Worth 1976 Frank Hodges, RS (Irving)
20 Galveston 1975 R. L. Minnich, RS * (Longview)
19 Houston 1974 Lamar B. Ford, RS * (Dallas)
18 Dallas 1973 Henry H. Sprouls, RS (Tyler)
17 Corpus Christi 1972 Jim J. Northcutt, RS (Lubbock)
16 Fort Worth 1971 Jess P. Hardy, RS * (Arlington)
15 Austin 1970 Conn L. Mason, RS * (San Antonio)
14 Dallas 1969 Lou Hollar, RS * (Houston)
13 Houston 1968 Curtis. E. Heaton, RS * (Odessa)
12 San Antonio 1967 Collin C. Calloway, RS * (Dallas)
11 Corpus Christi 1966 Burl Cockrell, RS* (Grand Prairie)
10 Fort Worth 1965 Henry C. Williams, RS * (Duncanville)
9 Austin 1964 I.E. Scott, RS * (Dallas)
8 Galveston 1963 J. G. Hunter, RS * (Austin)
7 Houston 1962 Alex C. Allen, RS * (Bryan)
6 Fort Worth 1961 Curtis E. Posey, RS * (Houston)
5 Galveston 1960 Lige Fox, RS * (Big Springs)
4 San Antonio 1959 Kenneth T. Crane, RS * (San Antonio)
3 Dallas 1958 Kenneth T. Crane, RS * (San Antonio)
2 Houston 1957 Ralph Mitchell, RS * (Austin)
1 Fort Worth 1956 Guy K. Wilkinson, RS * (La Marque)